HOME PAGE

CONTACT INFO
 

World Timber Corp. Inc.

 

South America

 

 

Scientific Name:

Cedrela spp
 

Common Name:

Spanish Cedar
 

Other Names:

 

 

 
 
Availability: 4/4 & 8/4 Lumber

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Direct Wholesale Importer of Exotic Timber

AfromosiaAfromosiaGranadilloGranadilloEnglish Brown Oak
AfzaleaAfzaleia HollyHollyAfrican Padauk African Padauk
AniegreAniegre HormigoPalm
AshAsh (Swamp Ash)ImbuyaPau AmarilloPau Amarillo
AvodireIroko (African Teak)Iroko (African Teak)Pau RosaPau Rosa
Beech (European Steamed)JatobaJatobaPearwoodPearwood
BlackwoodBrazilian Kingwood Brazilian Kingwood PurpleheartPurpleheart
BloodwoodBloodwoodLacewood (Silky Oak) Rambutan
BocoteBocoteLeopardwoodLeopardwoodEast Indian Rosewood East Indian Rosewood
BubingaBubingaLimbaRosewood Honduras Rosewood Honduras
Cabriuva (Santos Mahogany)Cabriuva (Santos Mahogany)Macacauba (Amazon Rosewood)Macacauba (Amazon Rosewood)Sapele Sapele
CanarywoodCanarywoodMachiche Machiche  Shedua
KataloxCatalox African MahoganyAfrican MahoganyTeak BurmaTeak Burma
 Spanish Cedar

Spanish Cedar

Genuine Mahogany Genuine Mahogany Brazilian Tulipwood Brazilian Tulipwood
Chakte-Coc

Chakte-Coc

Makore Makore Tzalam (Carribean Walnut)Tzalam (Carribean Walnut)
Chakte-Viga

Chakte-Viga

Ambrosia MapleAmbrosia Maple WalnutWalnut (West Coast)
 Che Chen

Che Chen

 Birdseye Maple Black Walnut
 Cocobolo

Cocobolo

Curly Maple Curly Maple Ipe (Brazilian Walnut)
Cumaru (Brazilian Chestnut)Quilted MapleQuilted MaplePeruvian Walnut  Nogal Peruvian Walnut  Nogal
Cypress (Australian)Marblewood Marblewood WengeWenge
African Ebony (Gaboon)African Ebony (Gaboon)Mora Mora Zebrawood Zebrawood
Macassar EbonyMacassar EbonyMoradoMoradoZiricote

Ziricote

Goncalo Alves Goncalo Alves  Narra Narra   

PO Box 219, 578 Hubert Blvd. Hubert, NC 28539

Phone: 910-326-6252 Fax: 910-326-6827

 Email: worldtimbercorp@yahoo.com

All Rights Reserved World Timber Corp, Inc. Copyright 2009